©2019 by EZWiFi.

Other product names used herein are for identification purposes only and might be trademarks of their respective companies. We disclaim any and all rights to those marks.

PRIVACY POLICY

EZWiFi takes privacy, security and complying with the regulation of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) and other relevant national data protection laws such as the Data Protection Act 2018 very seriously. EZWiFi is committed to respecting your privacy. Accordingly, we have developed this policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and make use of personal information.

[ Data Protection Officer ]
Should you have any questions concerning data processing please contact EZWiFi, and in particular, please contact directly the Data Protection Officer at EZWiFi at the following email address: dpo@ezwifi.eu.

[ Collection of Data ]
To enable you to use our website, certain categories of personal data are required for registration. Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected. EZWiFi requires the following information from you to set up your account:

  • Your Tax Category

  • Your Contact Information: First name, Last name, Email, Address, Telephone

  • Your Billing Data

  • Your IP address

[ Use and Purpose of Personal Data ]
Your personal information is used to set up your account and allow you to shop from our web store. External providers for financial services for which EZWiFi is not liable; such as to collect, process and use your PayPal data for payment reasons. All personal information will be processed in keeping with the purpose for which it was collected. Your information is used within the framework to process your order, provide you with the product(s) and keep you updated with the progress of your order. EZWiFi does not retain any Credit Card or Debit Card details.

[ Disclosure and Protection of your Personal Information ]
Your personal information may be disclosed to partners or agents required to deliver the product you order, for example, we disclose your information to our courier to allow your order to be shipped to you.Your personal information will not be made available to third parties for those third parties’ own purposes or use. Your personal data is strictly controlled, and only authorized employees and contractors of EZWiFi are allowed access to your data.

[ How Long do we Keep your Personal Information? ]
We store your information for as long as we are required to by law. If there is no legal requirement, we store your information as long as you remain a customer with EZWiFi to provide you with the products you require. If your wish to terminate your account with us and have your personal information erased from our database, you can send us an email at dpo@ezwifi.eu.

[ Your Rights ]
The General Data Protection Regulations includes the following rights for individuals:

  • The right to be informed about and have access to your personal data processed (Right to be informed and Right of access according to Art. 15 GDPR);

  • The right to obtain the correction of inaccurate personal data (Right to rectification according to Art. 16 GDPR);

  • The right to obtain deletion of your personal data (Right to erasure according to Art. 17 GDPR);

  • The right to restrict processing (Right to restriction of processing according to Art. 18 GDPR);

  • The right to receive your personal data provided to us (Right to data portability according to Art. 20 GDPR);

  • The right to object to processing data on grounds relating to your particular situation based on legitimate interests or the performance of a task in the public interest (Right to object according to Art. 21)

[ Change of the Privacy Policy ]
We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. We may review and update our privacy policy from time to time and publish any updated versions on our website. If you do not accept our Privacy Policy or changes to the Privacy Policy, YOU MUST IMMEDIATELY DISCONTINUE YOUR ACCESS OF THIS WEBSITE AND/OR USE OF THE ONLINE SERVICES.